RFU National League News

STOURBRIDGE RUGBY Lions Are Champions!!!!

The Stourbridge Lions have been promoted to Midlands 1 West.

Tynedale RFC Stourbridge 24 v 52 Tynedale 1st XV

Stour thrashed as Tynedale run riot

Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd Chinnor Rugby Club awarded Pitchero Silver Ranking

CRFC Website awarded Pitchero Silver Ranking for the 2016-17 Season

Old Elthamians RFC Old Elthamians v Barnstaple this Saturday

After 29 games and 4,595 miles on the road, OEs’ National Two South campaign reaches a thrilling climax this Saturday.

Chester RUFC Junior Colts success

Now in Cheshire Cup final and National U17s Plate Final!

Sandal RUFC Sandal Boys Compete in U15 Academy Festival

Cameron Allen & George Jones take on Falcons & Sharks for Carnegie U15s

Match Reports

Bury St Edmunds RUFC

No Happy Ending!

Bury were unable to grant outgoing coach Gavin Hogg a final Home win as a resolute Canterbury did just enough to edge out this disappointing encounter.

Bury handed a defensive masterclass!

Bury’s recent run of good form came to an abrupt halt in South East London!

Last gasp try denies Bury an incredible win!

Against all the odds 14 men Bury fought back from 21 – 0 down to tie with Cinderford

Chinnor Rugby Club Ltd

Chinnor come from behind to beat Titans

Chinnor 38 Taunton Titans 29

Eleven try blitz sinks Raiders

Worthing 14 Chinnor 73

Bittersweet victory for Chinnor in pulsating match

Chinnor 27 Bishop's Stortford 25

Bishop's Stortford RFC

Exmouth 7 Bishop's Stortford 1st XV 60

We are the Champions!!!

Bishop's Stortford 1st XV 36 Redingensians 33

Nervous Stortford take another crucial big step towards the League title, but have to battle to the end to gain the narrowest of five point wins over a hugely competitive Redingensians team.

Chinnor 27 Bishop's Stortford 25

Stortford do their huge band of traveling supporters proud, but come up very marginally short in a real ding dong match at second-placed Chinnor.

Fixtures
Sat 29 Apr
Bishop's Stortford vs Barnes
League 15:00
Canterbury vs Cinderford
League 15:00
Clifton vs Bury St Edmunds
League 15:00
Henley Hawks vs Redruth
League 15:00
London Irish WG vs Chinnor
League 15:00
Old Elthamians vs Barnstaple
League 15:00
Taunton Titans vs Redingensians
League 15:00
Worthing vs Exmouth
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors